Christmas Tree Farm and Wholesale Nursery
Christmas        Wholesale Nursery        About Us        Contact Us        Home
Pea Ridge Forest Plant Catalog

We offer a wide variety of trees including a full line of B&B evergreens, shade trees and ornamentals.

You can view plants by common name or botanical name by clicking on one of the options below. Scroll through the list to see a thumbnail picture and short description. For a larger image and additional plant information, click on the thumbnail picture.

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z
Ulmus carpinifolia x parvifolia 'Frontier'

Ulmus carpinifolia x parvifolia 'Frontier'
Common Name: Frontier Elm

[More Info]

Ulmus glabra x carpinifolia 'Pioneer'

Ulmus glabra x carpinifolia 'Pioneer'
Common Name: Pioneer Elm

[More Info]

Ulmus japonica x wilsoniana 'Morton'

Ulmus japonica x wilsoniana 'Morton'
Common Name: Accolade Elm

[More Info]

Ulmus urban x wilsoniana 'Patriot'

Ulmus urban x wilsoniana 'Patriot'
Common Name: Patriot Elm

[More Info]

Wisteria macrostachys 'Aunt Dee'

Wisteria macrostachys 'Aunt Dee'
Common Name: Aunt Dee Wisteria

[More Info]

Zelkova serrata 'Green Vase'

Zelkova serrata 'Green Vase'
Common Name: Green Vase

[More Info]

Zelkova serrata 'Musashino'

Zelkova serrata 'Musashino'
Common Name: Musashino Zelkova

[More Info]

Clarity Connect, Inc.